FL
Cocoa Beach
Welcome to Cocoa Beach, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$732,637
Average Sales Price
$525,000
Median Sales Price
302
Total Listings
11,421
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
MORE LISTINGS - 1 Bath1,040 SqFt1/57 57Active
$800,000
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,260 SqFt1/29 29Price Dropped by $16K
$399,000
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,250 SqFt1/30 30Open Sat 12PM-2PM
$639,900
RECENTLY SOLD
MORE LISTINGS $710,000
$789,000
10.0%378 S Brevard AVE, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
3 Beds3 Baths2,173 SqFt
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty

$187,700
$211,900
11.4%658 S Atlantic AVE #5, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
1 Bed1 Bath624 SqFt
Listed by Exp Realty LLC

$265,000
$277,000
4.3%3150 N Atlantic AVE #5-330, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
2 Beds1 Bath750 SqFt
Listed by BHHS Florida Realty

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.09 2
Bedrooms 2.15 2
Year Built 1976 1977
Lot Size 7,931 Sqft 3,049 Sqft
Taxes $6,623 $4,963
Population
11.4K
11.4K in 2020
Density
753.3
per square mile
Households
6.1K
14% with children